Chacara Talisma 1 Villa
With the capacity to host 12 guests, the 1-bedroom Chacara Talisma 1 Villa Olimpia is located approximately a 10-minute drive from such significant cultural landmarks as Museu de Historia e Folclore Maria Olimpia Museum. Located 3.4 km from Igreja Matriz de Sao Joao Batista Catholic Church, the Olimpia villa provides Wi-Fi and parking.
The accommodation offers a convenient location, nearly a 15-minute ride from Hot Beach, while natural sights like Thermas dos Laranjais Water Park are nearly a 20-minute drive away. Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida is 2.8 km away.
- Local attractions
- ETEC - Centro Paula Souza3.1 km
- Hot Beach3.4 km
- Church of Our Lady of Aparecida2.8 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida2.8 km
- Maria Olimpia Folklore and History Museum2.7 km
- Orquidario Aguapey1.3 km
- Restaurante e Pizzaria Tropicalia3 km
- Comunidade Imaculada3.2 km
- Instituto Educacional do Estado de Sao Paulo1.8 km
- Faculdade Eduvale3.1 km
- Airports
- Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State66 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chacara Talisma 1 Villa?
Guests of Chacara Talisma 1 Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
How many guests can Chacara Talisma 1 Villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Chacara Talisma 1 Villa is for up to 12 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Chacara Talisma 1 Villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Chacara Talisma 1 Villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
While enjoying your stay at the villa, be sure to explore Olimpia's main landmarks, including Igreja Matriz de Sao Joao Batista Catholic Church (3.4 km), Hot Beach (3.5 km), and Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.